Montag, 28. November 2011

christmas at the opera

Somehow my weekends are always the same. Friday I clean up everything, Saturday I go to work and visit Missy or she visits me and sunday i do something with my classmates. But I love those weekends, especially the traditional Missy saturdays, haha.

ok right now i'm too lazy to talk about the last missy saturdays i still haven't blog about, so let's talk about sunday.

I met my closest schoolfriend, we wanted to learn but at the end we hangend on the christmas market and after that went out for dinner, haha I guess we looked more like a couple, haha, holding hands because the christmas market was so full !

Oliver <3

Nana <3

Donnerstag, 24. November 2011

Royal wedding extravagant

the last weeks i had to work on a school projekt, we had to made a bridal hair accessorie. it was so much work you can't believe, haha. I glued my fingers so many times and it was really painful.
I made a design but in the end i completely changed it and now it looks that different than before but i like the result a lot, haha, it's typical me.

Here you have a few pics i took of my work and the works of others at school during the day of the open door <- haha, don't know if it's right.

we also had to make a box for the hair accessorie.

and pictures of ourself wearing it :)

and here a few others :)

a btw our subject is called experimental design so we were forced to work with those materials and add a few other things like pearls etc.
Materials we had to work with: felt,knitting with strap of plastic bags or filament and we also could harden different materials <- what i made :)

Samstag, 12. November 2011

shooooes !

Today i drove to Mainz to se my best friend again. We had our shoe shopping day, haha. Lately i bought at lot of shoes and i wanted to show them to you.
[the brown wedges are my newest ones, bought them today] I saw another pair of shoes i wanted so badly but yeah right now i'm out of money so i have to wait until next month..
btw. i'm looking so much forward to next month, not only because of christmas and the shoes, there is another thing which i can't wait to get it, haha.

14 cm !!!

left: Grey ones
right: black ones i already showed in the last post.

I also wanted to take a few pics of the clothes i bought but yeah.. but i'm too lazy to take pics of all the clothes i bought.

crappy english i know but right now i'm so tired, you can't believe !!!

Dienstag, 8. November 2011

I hear a voice inside me awake again

Today i went out for a dinner with a beloved friend <3
i took my camera with me because i wanted to take some pictures of the leafs, i love those colors even if i like it more when they turn red )):
Ah btw. finally i have some freetime :) the next two weeks i won't write any exams, i'm so happy ! Since my holidays were over i had to write that much exams ):
But yeah.. after those two weeks i have to start again with learning.. )):

Yeah here a pic of my outfit, pretty simple because yeah i was too lazy to dress up for school. The leggins is btw new ! I love it so much, sadly you can't see the zipper at the top of it )): I also bought a few other things, more about that hopefully in the next post !

Coat Only/Shirt Gina Tricot/ Top H&M/Leggins Gina Tricot

+12 cm my fav shoes atm ! so comfy !!

oh yes and now our food, lol.

After that I met another friend of mine, we went to the cinema to watch Paranormal Activity 3.. srsly i was so scared !!
Tomorrow a few friends will come to my place, looking so forward to this ! It'll be fun !